Your Subtitle text
Welcome!
Welcome to our website! Studio Chanel & Co. is newly located in Tonganoxie, Kansas and  under the direction of Chanel Reiling
 & Rynette Reiling. Contact us with any questions  you may have! We are looking forward to yet another phenomenal year!








Contact:

Chanel Reiling 913.433.4085
Rynette Reiling 785.331.9282
Email: studiochanelco@yahoo.com

Call with any questions! 913.433.4085
*********************************************

HELLO STUDIO FAMILY! 

 


Season 5 is just around the corner!
If you are interested in joining please contact us ASAP!
We currently are starting summer classes in June and will start the 5th season in September! 

SEE ENROLLMENT DAYS BELOW!

If you have questions please contact your director at studiochanelco@yahoo.com.

We look forward to another wonderful year
at Studio Chanel & Co.!

 

New Studio Address:
1203 E. Hwy. 24/40
Tonganoxie KS 66086

Studio Mailing Address:
PO BOX 700
Tonganoxie KS 66086



*********************************************

2015-2016 SEASON

FALL ENROLLMENT-
  Miss Enrollment? Contact us today to see about getting enrolled in Fall Classes. Classes begin Sept. 8th!

*$45 Annual Membership fee is due upon enrollment

(1 membership per family)

*********************************************

2015- 2016 SCHEDULE

Monday Night Classes:

Monday Tiny Tots Tumble 4:00-4:30

Declan VanMiddlesworth, Landon Frink, Adelyn King, Samantha Graveman, Madison Bradley , Zoey Klenklen, Ella Kirchgassner, Olivia Butler, Raegan Clevenger, Bella Vargas, Kinley Thornton

 

Monday Tiny Tots Ballet/Tap 4:30-5:00

Adelyn King, Samantha Graveman, Madison Bradley , Zoey Klenklen, Ella Kirchgassner, Olivia Butler, Raegan Clevenger, Audrey Wensel, Bella Vargas, Kinley Thornton

 

Monday White 2 Tumble 4:30-5:15
Olivia Erwin, Annabelle Gardner, Anna Long, Laykin Kramer, Mary Graveman, Johanna Boone, Sophia Hund, Hannah Smith, Hayden Carey

Monday Cheer Prep 5:15-5:45

Mary Graveman, Johanna Boone, Laykin Kramer, Olivia Erwin, Makenna Denholm, Paityn VanMiddlesworth, Annabelle Gardner, Taylor Brents,
Anna Long, Sophia Hund, Hannah Smith, Lillian Burge, Hayden Carey, Staley Ribley, Audrey Wensel, Sarah Barnes
 

Monday Red Tumble 5:45-6:30-

Leota Works, Addison Booker, Corrine Morgan, Taylor Brents,
Paityn VanMiddlesworth, Sam Edmonds
, Jordan Vorbeck, Payton Waters, Kylie Vandervoort

Tuesday Classes

Tuesday Tiny Tots Tumble 4:30-5:00
Charlotte Stean, Madeline Pavlovich, Khloe Griffits, Addison Cox, Eastyn Pekarek, Lennon Herrig, Emma Bailey, Alyssa Pestock, Betsey Burge, Abe Heim, Truley Keller

Tuesday Tiny Tots Ballet/Tap 5:00-5:30
Class 1: Charlotte Stean, Madeline Pavlovich, Khloe Griffits, Addison Cox, Eastyn Pekarek, Lennon Herrig, Alyssa Pestock, Betsey Burge, Amalie Boone, Truley Keller (2-3 students from class 1 will move to class 2)              

 Class 2: Emma Bailey, Kenzie Underwood, Ava Beal, Saige Heston, Sarah Barnes

 

Tuesday Boys Tumble 5:00-5:30
Gavin Rhoads, Brennin Rhoads, Taylor Maslak, Bodee Maslak, Connor Stean, Aiden Cox, Andrew Bailey, Jeplin Pekarek, Ben Farrar, Kemper Payton

Tuesday Lyrical 4:45-5:15

Lucy Graveman, Elizabeth Graveman, Kennedy Unruh, Kate Wallace, Katelyn Bothwell

 

Tuesday White Tumble 5:30-6:00
Saige Heston, Chloe Simpson, Ava Beal, Gemma Halsa, Kenzie Underwood, Staley Ribley, Haley Heim, Claire Heim, Sarah Barnes

 

Tuesday Red Tumble 5:15-6:00
Lydia Rafols, Kylie Bachert, Hallie Wright, Bethany Overmiller, Carley Watson, Rhylea Dailey, Aubrey Gillaspie, Maddy Werthmann, Kennedy Unruh, Rorie Clemens, Maddie Harris, Madelyn Heim, Ally Rawlings, Hadley Regehr

 

Tuesday Silver Tumble 5:15-6:00
Carley Watson, Farrah Halsa, Addison Howell, Alyssa Novotney, Kelsi Ko, EmmaLea Dailey, Hannah Duskie, Mia Schuck, Addyson Crum, Trinity Bridges, Chloe Stevenson, Elizabeth Scheilz, Jaiden Campbell, Elena Edholm, Rylie Penner, Sierra Allen

 

Tuesday Ballet/Tap 5:30-6:00:

Kenny Somolik, Mackenzie Martin, Kate Wallace, Maggie Farrar, Willow Rademacher, Amelia Pestock, Addyson O'Hare, Lila O'Hare, Brooklin Rich, Paityn VanMiddleworth, Makenna Denholm, Jaiden Jaegar

 

Tuesday Cheer Prep 1 6:00-6:30
Gavin Rhoads, Farrah Halsa, Carley Watson, Leah Beal, Addyson Crum, Kennedy Unruh, Aubrey Gillaspie, Brooklin Rich, Jaiden Jaegar, Maddie Harris, Breanna Barnes

 

Tuesday Cheer Prep 2 6:00-6:30

Stella Bradley, Hannah Duskie, Kobi Bearden, Trinity Bridges, Elizabeth Scheilz,

Maddy Werthmann, Chloe Stevenson, Jaiden Campbell, Elena Edholm, Rylie Penner, Hadley Regehr

Tuesday Hip Hop 1 6:00-6:30

 Gemma Halsa, Kenny Somolik, Kate Wallace, Charlotte Woods,

Hallie Wright, Lillian Burge, Hayden Carey, Anna Gepner

Tuesday Hip Hop 2 6:30-7:00

Taylor Rantz, Jenna Witt, Kylie Bachert, Trinity Bridges, Gracie Drake,

Kennedy Unruh, Rylea Dailey, Farrah Halsa, Rorie Clemens, Trinity Bridges, Ally Rawlings, Emma Rawlings

 

Tuesday Black Tumble 6:30-7:15

Stella Bradley, Cadence Cole, Kobi Bearden, Payton Galvin, Emma Morgan, Ella Munsutt, Leah Reed, Brooklyn Lang, Molly Cullen

 

Tuesday White 2 Tumble 6:30-7:15

Allie Sifford, Kenny Somolik, Charlotte Woods, Miranda McKiddy, Mackenzie Martin, Kate Wallace, Maggie Farrar, Leah Beal, Amelia Pestock, Addyson O'Hare, Lila O'Hare, Samantha Reischman, Jaiden Jaegar, Anna Gepner, Breanna Barnes

 

Tuesday Jazz 1 7:15-8:00

Miranda McKiddy, Mackenzie Martin, Hallie Wright, Lydia Rafols, Aubrey Padfield, Kate Wallace, Addyson O'Hare, Lila O'Hare, Sophia Reischman, Elena Edholm, Paityn VanMiddlesworth

 

Tuesday Jazz 2 7:15-8:00

Sydney Padfield, Elizabeth Graveman, Jenna Witt, Bethany Overmiller, Mia Schuck,

Alyssa Novotney, Stella Bradley, 

Taylor Rantz, Kennedy Unruh, Rhylea Dailey, Rorie Clemens

 

**********************************************

Zumba
NEW TIMES for the 2015 season coming soon! zumba is on summer break!
  MONDAY
  TUESDAY
  WEDNESDAY
  THURSDAY
SATURDAY
$5 per session OR
$40/ 10 session punch card

Join the Party, come try Zumba!

Instructors: Angela McConkey,
 Holly Edmonds & Diane Little

**********************************************





Interested in becoming a Studio Chanel Dance Company member?
Auditions are coming soon, contact Chanel for more information if interested!

NEW THIS SEASON: PERFORMANCE COMPANY
*** Interested in Competition dance but not sure about the time/financial commitment??? Performance Company is for you! Limited time/financial commitment however you can still experience the dance competition world.
Contact us for more information!

INFORMATIONAL MEETING- July 29th @6:30pm Come Find Out More!

*

*********************************************


CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2015-2016
ROCK DYNASTY CHEERLEADERS!
  If you are interested in becoming a member please contact Chanel at 913.433.4085 OR via email studiochanelco@yahoo.com






 
 
Website Builder