Your Subtitle text
Welcome!
Welcome to our website! Studio Chanel & Co. is newly located in Tonganoxie, Kansas and  under the direction of Chanel Reiling
 & Rynette Reiling. Contact us with any questions  you may have! We are looking forward to yet another phenomenal year!








Contact:

Chanel Reiling 913.433.4085
Rynette Reiling 785.331.9282
Email: studio.chanel@yahoo.com

Call with any questions! 913.433.4085
*********************************************

HELLO STUDIO FAMILY!

 

 Season 3 has come to a close!
Great job to all of our students at our 2013-2014 Spring Recital :)
We hope you all have a wonderful summer,
and we will see you in the fall!

If you have questions please contact your director at studio.chanel@yahoo.com.

Fall Enrollment for the 2014-2015 season will be here before we know it!
We look forward to another wonderful year
at Studio Chanel & Co.!

 

New Studio Address:
1203 E. Hwy. 24/40
Tonganoxie KS 66086

Studio Mailing Address:
PO BOX 700
Tonganoxie KS 66086



*********************************************
2014-2015 SCHEDULE:

*Check your email for important information regarding classes!


First week of classes will be September 8th!

TUESDAY:

SCDC 1 5:00-5:45:

Abigayle Groves, Jordan Ruttan, Abby Bundy, Jadyn Bollin

Tuesday RED TUMBLE 5:00-5:45:

Lucy Reike, Finley Reike, Jamison Lorfing, Emma Lorfing, Autumn Luse, Hadley Regehr, Abagail DeSoto, Lauren Dunn, Lila Carlton, Harper Robbins, Stella Bradley, Kate Wilson

Tuesday WHITE 2 TUMBLE 5:00-5:45: (a few will bump into Red once we see skills)

 Isabel Moran, Taylor Brents, Madison Harris (Mom Heather), Katelyn Shockey, Tessa Shriner, Peighton Mathis, Hevannah Sommers, Tori Willcutt, Kalea Baldock, Kasia Baldock, Kaylee Pfrimmer, Gabriela Major, Isabela Major, Jenna Southiere, Kaylin Wiehe, Devyn Cline

Tuesday CHEER PREP B 5:45-6:15:

Isabel Moran, Lucy Reike, Finley Reike, Jamison Lorfing, Emma Lorfing, Gabriela Major, Isabela Major, Hevannah Sommers, Tori Willcutt, Kalea Baldock, Kasia Baldock, Kaylee Pfrimmer, Peighton Mathis, Abigayle Groves, Harper Robbins

Tuesday CHEER PREP A 5:45-6:15:

Emma Schafer, Anna Gepner, Anna Long, Laykin Kramer, Taylor Brents, Madison Harris (Mom Heather), Katelyn Shockey, Tessa Shriner, Jenna Southiere, Paityn VanMiddlesworth, Stella Bradley, Devyn Cline

Tuesday WHITE TUMBLE 6:15-7:00:

Emma Schafer, Anna Gepner, Anna Long, Laykin Kramer, Haley Luse, Abigail Willey

ROCK DYNASTY RUBIES CHEER PRACTICE: 6:00-7:30

ROCK DYNASTY MYSTIC FIRE CHEER PRACTICE 7:00-8:30


WEDNESDAY:

Wednesday TAP 4:30-5:00:

Bailee Blanchard, Emma Sanborn, Autumn Warrington, Lydia Rafols

Wednesday BALLET/TAP 4:30-5:00:

 Mary Graveman, Johanna Boone, Ava Barker, Emilee Wehmeyer

Wednesday SCDC 2  5:00-5:45:

Kaley Phillips, Bailey Poje, Emma Sanborn, Bailee Blanchard, Kelli Cummings, Avery Folsom, Jenna Cook, Micah Smoots, Erin Ulreich

Wednesday RED TUMBLE 5:00-5:45:

Madeline Werthmann, Addie Howell, Jolene Nirschl, Lydia Rafols, Cambrey Malsbury, Ava Barker, Johanna Boone,  Alyssa Novotney, Ellie Murphy-Bowen, Courtney VanAnne, Bethany Overmiller, Kaylee Whisenant

Wednesday SILVER TUMBLE  5:45-6:30:

Hannah Duskie, Emerson Maslak, Bella Standish, Kayla Hutzell, Bailey Poje, Madison Newman, Kaley Phillips, Bailee Blanchard, Isabelle Barker, Emma Sanborn, Autumn Warrington, Sadie Atchison, Jordon VanAnne, Ava Bartels, Makayla Callaghan, Kristi Chambers, Isabelle Bassler

Wednesday JAZZ A 5:45-6:30:

Rebecca Mareska, Madelyn Andrews, Cambrey Malsbury, Bethany Overmiller, Courtney VanAnne, Ellie Murphy-Bowen, Alyssa Novotney, Abigayle Groves, Mary Habjan

Wednesday CHEER PREP  6:30-7:00:

Kaylee Whisenant,  Bethany Overmiller, Courtney VanAnne, Ellie Murphy-Bowen, Alyssa Novotney, Ava Barker, Lydia Rafols, Madeline Werthmann,  Emerson Maslak, Kobi Bearden, Jordon VanAnne, Sadie Atchison, Bella Standish, Hannah Duskie, Kristi Chambers

Wednesday BOYS TUMBLE  6:30-7:00:

Jackson Barker, Taylor Maslak, Bodee Maslak

Wednesday LYRICAL  6:30-7:00:

Trinity Malsbury, Lexi Howell, Aleya Bearden, Elizabeth Graveman, Katelyn Bothwell, Kaley Phillips, Bailee Blanchard, Emma Sanborn, Kaylee Whisenant, Abigayle Groves, Isabelle Barker, Lucy Graveman

Wednesday JAZZ B 7:00-7:45:

Jordyn Folsom, Trinity Malsbury, Lexi Howell, Aleya Bearden, Emma Sanborn, Autumn Warrington, Ava Bartels, Kaylee Whisenant, Jordon VanAnne, Sadie Atchison, Emily Chambers, Isabelle Bassler

Wednesday SCDC 3  8:00-9:00:

Makayla Callaghan, Kayla Hutzell, Mikayla Rhoads, Sadie Atchison, Jolene Nirschl, Kaia Khanthaboury, Jordan Knipp, EmilyRose Rausch

ROCK DYNASTY ONYX CHEER PRACTICE: 6:00-8:00

ROCK DYNASTY DIAMONDS CHEER PRACTICE: 7:00-9:00

THURSDAY:

Thursday TINY TOTS TUMBLE 4:30-5:00:

Shelby Crum, Amelia Pestock, Saige Heston, Ella Moran, Ella Kirchgassner, Sawyer Smith, Ava Beal, Kenzie Underwood, Ava Betsworth

Thursday TINY TOTS BALLET/TAP  5:00-5:30:

Amelia Pestock, Saige Heston, Ella Moran, Ella Kirchgassner, Sawyer Smith, Ava Beal, Kenzie Underwood, Ava Betsworth 

Thursday WHITE TUMBLE 5:00-5:45:

Madison Harris (Mom Sarah), Sarah Barnes, Presley Malsbury, Lila O'hare, Addyson O'hare, Makenzie Martin, Braedyn Dumlao-Flack, Charlotte Woods, Carley Watson, Adriana Frevele, Sami Wampler

Thursday SILVER TUMBLE 5:00-5:45:

Mia Schuck, Harper Schoenfeld, Caidance Sparks, Abby Wood, Kelsi Ko, Emma Morgan, Julia Perich, Halie Honeyman, Leah Beal, Maggie Freeman, Molly Blancarte, Katelyn Dunn, Jadyn Bollin, Abby Bundy, Trinity Dale, Evy Harrell

Thursday BLACK TUMBLE 5:30-6:15:

EmilyRose Rausch, Anastasia Johnson, Amber Gillaspie, Mikayla Rhoads, Jordan Ruttan, Jenna Cook, Re'Anne Weideman, Leeah Vannattan, Riley Honeyman, Anja Bartels, Sierra Lane, Kendall Mayer, Machala Coons

Thursday BALLET/TAP 5:45-6:15:

Paityn Van Middlesworth, Sarah Barnes, Jaylynn Sparks, Makenna Denholm, Presley Malsbury, Lila O'hare, Addyson O'hare, Makenzie Martin,  Braedyn Dumlao-Flack,

Thursday JAZZ A 5:45-6:30:

Holley Kosanke, Georgia Rogers, Macie Ruttan, Leah Beal, Carley Watson, Adriana Frevele, Sami Wampler, Johanna Boone

Thursday CHEER PREP B 5:45-6:15:

Mia Schuck, Corinne Morgan, Emma Morgan, Julia Perich, Lydia Turner, Trinity Bridges, Maddie Farmer, Taylor Prager, Abby Wood 

Thursday JAZZ C 6:15-7:00:

Leeah Vannattan, Riley Honeyman, Anja Bartels, Halie Honeyman, Raena Somolik, Kendall Mayer, Brette Hayden, Stasi Johnson 

Thursday RED TUMBLE 6:15-7:00:

Allyson Sparks, Lydia Turner, Samantha Edmonds, Addison Smith, Clara Blackburn, Hallie Wright, Macie Ruttan, Aubrey Padfield

Thursday WHITE 2 TUMBLE 6:15-7:00:

Corinne Morgan, Paityn Van Middlesworth, Trinity Bridges, Breanna Barnes, Kayla Bowden, Addison Booker, Maddie Farmer, Taylor Prager, Emery Kramer, Sydney Padfield,  Saybree Weaver, Riley Weaver

Thursday CHEER PREP A 6:30-7:00:

Sarah Barnes, Makenna Denholm, Avery Pierson, Charlotte Woods

Thursday JAZZ B  7:00-7:45:

Samantha Edmonds, Addison Smith, Clara Blackburn, Hallie Wright, Trinity Bridges, Breanna Barnes, Kayla Bowden, Addison Booker, Maddie Farmer, Taylor Prager, Avery Pierson 

Thursday PLATINUM TUMBLE  7:00-8:00:
Meron Hayden, Jordan Carney, Sarah Brundage, Emma Sunderland

ROCK DYNASTY TOPAZ CHEER PRACTICE: 7:00-8:30

*********************************************
Zumba
NEW TEMPORARY TIMES until september!
  MONDAY6:30-7:30
  TUESDAY 6:30-7:30
  WEDNESDAY 6:30-7:30
  THURSDAY6:30-7:30
  SATURDAY 9:00-10:00
$5 per session OR
$40/ 10 session punch card

Join the Party, come try Zumba!

Instructors: Angela McConkey,
 Holly Edmonds & Diane Little

**********************************************





Interested in becoming a Studio Chanel Dance Company member?
Auditions have already been held, contact Chanel for more information if interested!

*

*********************************************


Interested in your daughter/son joining our
competitive cheer team for the 2014-2015 season?

We have already held evaluations for the upcoming season however still have a few open spots. If you are interested in becoming a member please contact Chanel at 913.433.4085




*********************************************
 
 
Website Builder